Choose the word that has different primary stress: apply, obtain, disease, desert.
Choose the word that has different primary stress: apply, obtain, disease, desert. A. apply B. obtain C. disease D. desert Xem đáp án D là đáp …
Công thức nguyên hàm và tích phân
Choose the word that has different primary stress: apply, obtain, disease, desert. A. apply B. obtain C. disease D. desert Xem đáp án D là đáp …
Choose the word that has different primary stress: stimulate, surgical, already, measurement. A. stimulate B. surgical C. already D. measurement Xem đáp án C là đáp …
Choose the word that has different primary stress: humanism, objectively, philosophy, forgettable. A. humanism B. objectively C. philosophy D. forgettable Xem đáp án A là đáp …
Choose the word that has different primary stress: respectable, occasional, kindergarten, affectionate. A. respectable B. occasional C. kindergarten D. affectionate Xem đáp án C là đáp …
Choose the word that has different primary stress: familiar, impatient, uncertain, arrogant. A. familiar B. impatient C. uncertain D. arrogant Xem đáp án D là đáp …
Choose the word that has different primary stress: committee, impatient, employee, refugee. A. committee B. impatient C. employee D. refugee Xem đáp án D là đáp …
Choose the word that has different primary stress: photocopy, particular, enthusiasm, economy. A. photocopy B. particular C. enthusiasm D. economy Xem đáp án A là đáp …
Choose the word that has different primary stress: tendency, incidence, importance, difference. A. tendency B. incidence C. importance D. difference Xem đáp án C là đáp …
Choose the word that has different primary stress: overwhelming, incredible, optimistic, intellectual A. overwhelming B. incredible C. optimistic D. intellectual Xem đáp án B là đáp …
Choose the word that has different primary stress: architect, electronic, mineral, luxury. A. architect B. electronic C. mineral D. luxury Xem đáp án B là đáp …