Choose the word that has different primary stress: expand, maintain, approach, comment.
Choose the word that has different primary stress: expand, maintain, approach, comment. A. expand B. maintain C. approach D. comment Xem đáp án D là đáp …
Công thức nguyên hàm và tích phân
Choose the word that has different primary stress: expand, maintain, approach, comment. A. expand B. maintain C. approach D. comment Xem đáp án D là đáp …
Choose the word that has different primary stress: maximum, certificate, investment, inhabitant. A. maximum B. certificate C. investment D. inhabitant Xem đáp án A là đáp …
Choose the word that has different primary stress: illegal, domestic, creative, marvelous. A. illegal B. domestic C. creative D. marvelous Xem đáp án D là đáp …
Choose the word that has different primary stress: canoe, advocate, outstanding, deep-seated A. canoe B. advocate C. outstanding D. deep-seated Xem đáp án B là đáp …
Choose the word that has different primary stress: specific B. coincide C. inventive D. regardless A. specific B. coincide C. inventive D. regardless Xem đáp …
Choose the word that has different primary stress: relevant, cognitive, artistic, consequence. A. relevant B. cognitive C. artistic D. consequence Xem đáp án C là đáp …
Choose the word that has different primary stress: recommend, reunite, referee, overtime. A. recommend B. reunite C. referee D. overtime Xem đáp án D là đáp …
Choose the word that has different primary stress: ordinary, emphasis, decompose, calendar. A. ordinary B. emphasis C. decompose D. calendar Xem đáp án C là đáp …
Choose the word that has different primary stress: canal, victim, panic, trauma. A. canal B. victim C. panic D. trauma Xem đáp án A là đáp …
Choose the word that has different primary stress: presidential, foundation, confidential, recreation. A. presidential B. foundation C. confidential D. recreation Xem đáp án B là đáp …