A new hotel __________ next year.
A new hotel __________ next year. A. is opened B. will be opened C. is opening D. opens Xem đáp án B là đáp án …
Công thức nguyên hàm và tích phân
A new hotel __________ next year. A. is opened B. will be opened C. is opening D. opens Xem đáp án B là đáp án …
He is able ___________ the faucets in our house. A. can fix B. to fix C. fixed D. fixing Xem đáp án B là đáp …
She said she ___________ a worker in a large factory. A. is B. has been C. was D. will be Xem đáp án C là …
Would you mind ___________ the windows? A. closed B. closing C. to closing D. to close Xem đáp án B là đáp án đúng Lời …
Christmas songs ___________ for people centuries ago. A. were performed B. are performed C. performed D. was performed Xem đáp án A là đáp án …
The students are playing ____________ in the school yard. A. happy B. happier C. happiest D. happily Xem đáp án D là đáp án đúng …
The exam was quite ____________ we expected. A. more easily B. more easy C. easier than D. easier as Xem đáp án C là đáp …
The teacher told the students ____________ at 8 o’clock. A. to not come B. to come C. coming D. came Xem đáp án B là …
You can’t make a comparison between beef and oranges, they are completely ___________ . A. differ B. different C. difference D. differently Xem đáp án …
You must look _______________ your children when they are playing. A. around B. about C. after D. down Xem đáp án C là đáp án …