If I…………free, I’ll come to see you.
If I…………free, I’ll come to see you. A. am B. was C. will be D. have been Xem đáp án A là đáp án đúng …
Công thức nguyên hàm và tích phân
If I…………free, I’ll come to see you. A. am B. was C. will be D. have been Xem đáp án A là đáp án đúng …
He laughed………….when he was watching “Tom and Jerry” on TV. A. happy B. happily C. happiness D. unhappy Xem đáp án B là đáp án …
The children felt………….when their mother was coming back home. A. excitement B. excitedly C. excited D. exciting Xem đáp án C là đáp án đúng …
I was cooking for dinner ……………………………………. A. then the phone rang B. then the phone was ringing C. when the phone rang D. when the …
Malaysia is divided…………………two regions. A. to B. on C. in D. into Xem đáp án D là đáp án đúng Lời giải: divide into: chia …
The boy …………….. over there is my brother. A. stand B. stood C. standing D. being stood Xem đáp án C là đáp án đúng …
It’s difficult ……………. your direction. A. to follow B. following C. to following D. followed Xem đáp án A là đáp án đúng Lời giải: …
The weather ……………… nice yesterday. A. is B. was C. will be D. has been Xem đáp án B là đáp án đúng Lời giải: …
I’m ……….. of staying at home. A. boring B. bore C. bored D. being bored Xem đáp án C là đáp án đúng Lời giải: …
Would you mind ……….. on the light? A. turn B. to turn C. turned D. turning Xem đáp án D là đáp án đúng Lời …