The teacher told his students………laughing.
The teacher told his students………laughing. A. stop B. stopping C. to stop D. stopped Xem đáp án C là đáp án đúng Lời giải: tell …
Công thức nguyên hàm và tích phân
The teacher told his students………laughing. A. stop B. stopping C. to stop D. stopped Xem đáp án C là đáp án đúng Lời giải: tell …
I don’t have a computer. I wish I………..a new one. A. have B. have had C. had D. will have Xem đáp án C là …
The boy……….eyes are brown is my friend. A. whose B. who C. whom D. which Xem đáp án A là đáp án đúng Lời giải: …
………..I came to see her yesterday, she was reading a book. A. Before B. When C. While D. After Xem đáp án B là đáp …
When my father was young, he……..get up early to do the gardening. A. was used to B. use to C. got used to D. used …
He…………to Ha Noi ten days ago. A. has gone B. went C. was going D. goes Xem đáp án B là đáp án đúng Lời …
I suggest……….a picnic on the weekend. A. to have B. having C. had D. have Xem đáp án B là đáp án đúng Lời giải: …
You…………..better if you took this medicine. A. will feel B. feel C. felt D. would feel Xem đáp án D là đáp án đúng Lời …
She felt tired…………, she had to finish her homework. A. However B. Therefore C. So D. Although Xem đáp án A là đáp án đúng …
What would you do if you………me? A. are B. have been C. were D. will be Xem đáp án C là đáp án đúng Lời …