A. organize B. decorate C. divorce D. promise Xem đáp án Đáp án: C Giải thích: Đáp án B, A, D trọng âm số 1. …
Thẻ: trắc nghiệm tiếng anh
A. celebrating B. anniversary C. marriage D. gathering Xem đáp án Đáp án: A Giải thích: Đáp án B, C, D trọng âm số 1. …
A. finish B. prefer C. invite D. enjoy Xem đáp án Đáp án: A Giải thích: Đáp án B, C, D trọng âm số 2. …
Daisy is so ______. She only cares about herself, not about other people.
Daisy is so ______. She only cares about herself, not about other people. A. helpful B. selfish C. loyal D. talkative Xem đáp án Đáp …
She is not determined and often changes her ideas. What a/an ______ girl she is!
She is not determined and often changes her ideas. What a/an ______ girl she is! A. uncertain B. mutual C. suspicious D. changeable Xem đáp …
He does not know much about the project but he is very ______.
He does not know much about the project but he is very ______. A. enthusiastic B. enthusiast C. enthusiasm D. enthusiastically Xem đáp án Đáp …
She found it difficult to get ______ with new friends.
She found it difficult to get ______ with new friends. A. acquaint B. acquainted C. acquaintance D. acquaints Xem đáp án Đáp án: B Giải …
My friend often shows her ______ whenever I have troubles.
My friend often shows her ______ whenever I have troubles. A. sympathy B. sympathize C. sympathetic D. sympathetically Xem đáp án Đáp án: A Giải …
I can’t stand people with no ______ of humor.
I can’t stand people with no ______ of humor. A. ability B. sense C. spirit D. keenness Xem đáp án Đáp án: B Giải thích: …
Because of the drought, many people starved to ______.
Because of the drought, many people starved to ______. A. die B. dead C. deadly D. death Xem đáp án Đáp án: D Giải thích: …