He ________ to the spot where the house used to stand.
He ________ to the spot where the house used to stand. A. pointed B. showed C. directed D. glanced Xem đáp án Đáp án: C …
Công thức nguyên hàm và tích phân
He ________ to the spot where the house used to stand. A. pointed B. showed C. directed D. glanced Xem đáp án Đáp án: C …
He has a very outgoing ________ and makes friends very easily. A. person B. personal C. personality D. personage Xem đáp án Đáp án: C …
She made a big ________ about not having a window seat on the plane. A. complaint B. fuss C. excitement D. interest Xem đáp án …
I don’t like that man. There is a sneaky_________ look on his face. A. furious B. humorous C. dishonest D. guilty Xem đáp án Đáp …
The novel is based on his ________ in the war. A. attitudes B. images C. situations D. experiences Xem đáp án Đáp án: D Giải …
People here have a more relaxed attitude ________ their work. A. to B. in C. on D. for Xem đáp án Đáp án: C Giải …
________ my experience, very few people really understand the problem. A. To B. In C. With D. From Xem đáp án Đáp án: A Giải …
She glanced briefly ________ his lapel badge. A. in B. on C. at D. up Xem đáp án Đáp án: C Giải thích: Glance at …
A. opponent B. horizon C. synchronized D. canoe Xem đáp án Đáp án: C Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, D trọng âm số 2. …
A. applicant B. acacia C. eternal D. outstanding Xem đáp án Đáp án: A Giải thích: Đáp án B, C, D trọng âm số 2. …