A paddy-field is a rice …………………….. .
A paddy-field is a rice …………………….. . A. yard B. garden C. paddy D. park Xem đáp án C là đáp án đúng Lời giải:
Công thức nguyên hàm và tích phân
A paddy-field is a rice …………………….. . A. yard B. garden C. paddy D. park Xem đáp án C là đáp án đúng Lời giải:
They are good students. ……………….books are new. A. They B. Their C. These D. Those Xem đáp án B là đáp án đúng Lời giải:
My brother and I ………….television every evening. A. watches B. listen C. are D. watch Xem đáp án D là đáp án đúng Lời giải:
There is a well …………….Minh‟s house. A. behind B. next C. near to D. to the left Xem đáp án A là đáp án đúng …
Choose the word that has different primary stress: Neighbor, Receive, Differ, Classmate. A. Neighbor B. Receive C. Differ D. Classmate Xem đáp án B là đáp …
Choose the word that has different primary stress: integral, terrific, museum, cathedral. A. integral B. terrific C. museum D. cathedral Xem đáp án A là …
Choose the word that has different primary stress: Raincoat, Relax, Request, Refer. A. Raincoat B. Relax C. Request D. Refer Xem đáp án A là …
Choose the word that has different primary stress: peninsula, appreciate, sympathetic, ambitious. A. peninsula B. appreciate C. sympathetic D. ambitious Xem đáp án C là đáp …
Choose the word that has different primary stress: superstar, respectful, introvert, sensitive. A. superstar B. respectful C. introvert D. sensitive Xem đáp án B là đáp …
Choose the word that has different primary stress: preservation, sympathetic, individual, television. A. preservation B. sympathetic C. individual D. television Xem đáp án D là đáp …