We want ten……rice.
We want ten……rice. A. a dozen B. kilos C. kiloes of D. kilos of Xem đáp án D là đáp án đúng Lời giải:
Công thức nguyên hàm và tích phân
We want ten……rice. A. a dozen B. kilos C. kiloes of D. kilos of Xem đáp án D là đáp án đúng Lời giải:
She wants …………beef. A. a half kilo of B. a half kilo C. half a kilo of D. half a kilo Xem đáp án A …
Lan wants …….. eggs. A. a kilo B. a dozen C. a dozen of D. a can of Xem đáp án C là đáp án …
Her mother is going to buy ……….tea. A. a tube of B. a packet C. a packet of D. a kilo Xem đáp án C …
I’d like ……….chocolate. A. a can of B. a kilo C. a box of D. a box Xem đáp án C là đáp án đúng …
Lan is hungry; so she’d like ……… A. iced tea B. some orange juice C. some bread D. some carrots Xem đáp án C là …
She wants ………..cooking oil. A. a box of B. a dozen C. a bottle of D. a bottle Xem đáp án C là đáp án …
I’m thirsty ; so I’d like ………… A. some chicken B. some fish C. some bananas D. some tea Xem đáp án D là đáp …
Which ……….do you like, tea or milk? A. food B. drink C. drinks D. fruit Xem đáp án B là đáp án đúng Lời giải:
I feel tired ; so I’d like ………….. A. some noodles B. a hot drink C. to sit down D. an apple Xem đáp án …