The cartoon has ____________ characters.
The cartoon has ____________ characters. A. musical B. fine C. high D. cute Xem đáp án Đáp án: D Giải thích: cute: dễ thương, đáng …
Công thức nguyên hàm và tích phân
The cartoon has ____________ characters. A. musical B. fine C. high D. cute Xem đáp án Đáp án: D Giải thích: cute: dễ thương, đáng …
We check the schedule ____________ we want to see the time of the game show. A. so B. because C. but D. although Xem đáp …
His mother enjoys ____________ this series on television. A. watching B. going C. doing D. having Xem đáp án Đáp án: A Giải thích: watch …
She uses the ____________ control to change the channel. A. local B. musical C. remote D. main Xem đáp án Đáp án: C Giải thích: …
The ____________ will announce tomorrow’s weather on TV at 7:30 tonight. A. weatherman B. newsreader C. comedian D. MC Xem đáp án Đáp án: A …
We will go to the cinema to see a ____________. A. game B. film C. show D. racing Xem đáp án Đáp án: B Giải …
Children should watch ____________ programs. A. remote B. national C. educational D. clumsy Xem đáp án Đáp án: C Giải thích: educational: mang tính giáo …
The reporter is talking about the ____________ for the fire. A. reason B. manner C. series D. event Xem đáp án Đáp án: A Giải …
What’s going to be ____________ TV tonight? A. in B. of C. at D. on Xem đáp án Đáp án: D Giải thích: be on …
The comedy was so interesting that all ____________ clapped their hands. A. audiences B. viewers C. people D. students Xem đáp án Đáp án: A …