Choose the word that has different primary stress: apply, visit, appear, attend.
Choose the word that has different primary stress: apply, visit, appear, attend. A. apply B. visit C. appear D. attend Xem đáp án B là đáp …
Công thức nguyên hàm và tích phân
Choose the word that has different primary stress: apply, visit, appear, attend. A. apply B. visit C. appear D. attend Xem đáp án B là đáp …
Choose the word that has different primary stress: diversity, academic, effective, communicate. A. diversity B. academic C. effective D. communicate Xem đáp án B là đáp …
Choose the word that has different primary stress: discipline, counterpart, supportive, signature. A. discipline B. counterpart C. supportive D. signature Xem đáp án C là đáp …
Choose the word that has different primary stress: eastward, frighten, study, compare. A. eastward B. frighten C. study D. compare Xem đáp án D là đáp …
Choose the word that has different primary stress: professor, typical, accountant, develop. A. professor B. typical C. accountant D. develop Xem đáp án B là đáp …
Choose the word that has different primary stress: facility, characterise, irrational, variety. A. facility B. characterise C. irrational D. variety Xem đáp án B là đáp …
Choose the word that has different primary stress: agreement, elephant, miner, violent. A. agreement B. elephant C. miner D. violent Xem đáp án A là đáp …
Choose the word that has different primary stress: athletics, architect, anxiety, adventure. A. athletics B. architect C. anxiety D. adventure Xem đáp án B là đáp …
Choose the word that has different primary stress: eliminate, eventually, inhabitant, intervention. A. eliminate B. eventually C. inhabitant D. intervention Xem đáp án D là đáp …
Choose the word that has different primary stress: maximum, marathon, general, proportion. A. maximum B. marathon C. general D. proportion Xem đáp án D là đáp …